IBPS RRB Prelims Admit Card 2021 Officer Scale 1, Office Assistant Call Letter

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS RRB Prelims Admit Card 2021 is releasing very soon for Officer Scale 1 and office assistant post on ibps.in. To Download IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Pre Hall Ticket 2021 aspirants should go below and follow simple procedure. Here Ibps.in RRB Office Assistant Preliminary Call Letter 2021 is also available.

IBPS released the online applications for Officer grade and clerical posts. These applications began on 7th June 2021 and will last till 28th June 2021. All those who are interested in applying for these posts can do in the remaining time. After this, the authorities will release the ibps.in RRB Scale 1 Officer Admit Card 2021, so we shall here talk about the IBPS RRB Prelims Admit Card 2021.

IBPS RRB Prelims Admit Card 2021

Since the beginning of Delta variant cases in India, the government had been taking preventive measures. We all have observed various restrictions by the central governments and the state governments. These restrictions were put in travel, normal movements, businesses, parks, and even in education & examinations. After almost two months of shut down across India, organizations have started opening up. The schedules that the boards and authorities had previously created now need changes according to the changing time.

For now, the cases are less and this provides the authorities with a good chance to release notifications and conduct the exams. The second wave has led to a delay already. If the authorities don’t conduct the exams now, there may be further delays that can keep on extending. In such a scenario, it’s important for the candidates also to be prepared.

IBPS PO Prelims Cut off Marks 2021

RBI Office Attendant Result 2021

IBPS Clerk Exam Date 2021

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut Off Marks 2021

IBPS RRB Prelims Admit Card
ibps.in Admit Card

IBPS Officer Scale 1 and Office Assistant Call Letter 2021

All the interested candidates must already be aware that the Institute of Banking and Personnel Selection conducts many exams. Every year, the authorities come up with different recruitment forms and for various posts. Now, the Selection Board has released the applications for Officer and clerical posts. Many of you may already have been able to apply. However, if in case some of you still haven’t applied for the posts, you can do that till 28th June 2021.

Talking about these posts, in this article, we shall tell you more about the vacancies, ibps.in RRB Office Assistant Prelims Admit Card 2021 downloading process, selection procedure, and the pattern. Thus, in order to give your best in the exam and get selected, you should check the complete post here. This time, the authorities have released the forms for Officer Scale I, II & III, and Officer Assistant. That means these are for Groups A and B.

Ibps.in RRB Preliminary Admit Card 2021

AuthorityInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
ExamIBPS RRB Officer Scale and Office Assistant
PostsOfficer Scale I, II, III and Office Assistant
Vacancies12,097
LevelNational
ModeOnline
Websiteibps.in
Application Date Beginning8th June 2021
Application Date Ending28th June 2021
Exam DateAugust 2021 (tentatively)
Admit Cardout below

Now download vaccination certificate on whatsapp

IBPS RRB Officer Scale and Office Assistant Admit Card 2021: Vacancies

Candidates, even though many of you may have already read the complete notification on the website. However, many of you may not have been able to read the notification and applied directly. In any case, it is very important for the candidates to check all the information related to the posts available. This includes eligibility and vacancies. Thus, if in case, you missed the vacancies before or maybe in case you need to check them once, you can do that below.

PostsSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)985399152456026106078
Officer Scale I703345125144219474688
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)030107011325
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)070210032143
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)000001000809
Officer Scale-II (Law)030306011427
Officer Scale-II (CA)030309021532
Officer Scale-II (IT)070313043259
Officer Scale-II (General  Banking Officer)1346425180399928
Officer Scale-III2715531499208
Total187283531251107512812,097

To know the eligibility citeria, you can read the notification on the website of IBPS. It has all the details.

IBPS RRB Officer Sclae I Call Letter 2021

Candidates, from above, you know the IBPS vacancies for this year of all the posts. Now, we shall take you to another important factor, i.e. the selection procedure. Here, the selection procedure varies from one post to another. For the IBPS Officer Scale I posts, the candidates have to sit for three stages. These are the Prelims exam, the Mains, and the Interview. Other than this, the Scale II and III post candidates appear for one written exam and an interview. Lastly, the Clerical candidates have to appear for a Prelims and a Mains exam. Thus, based on these, the examination patterns vary as well. Below, you can check the examination pattern for the Officer Scale I and Office Assistant posts.

Officer Scale I

SectionsQuestionsMarks
Reasoning4040
Numerical Ability4040
Total8080
Prelims Exam

The time here is 45 minutes.

SubjectsQuestionsMarks
Reasoning4050
General Awareness4040
Numerical Ability4050
English/ Hindi Language4040
Computer Knowledge4020
Total200200
Mains Exam

The time here is 2 hours.

Office Assistant

SectionsQuestionsMarks
Reasoning4040
Numerical Ability4040
Total8080
Prelims Exam
SubjectsQuestionsMarks
Reasoning4050
General Awareness4040
Numerical Ability4050
English/ Hindi Language4040
Computer Knowledge4020
Total200200
Mains Exam

IBPS Officer Scale I and Office Assistant Prelims Admit Card 2021

Candidates, in this article, so far, you have read the examination pattern, the vacancies, and an update on the eligibility. We informed you that after the application process, you will get the ibps.in RRB Office Assistant Prelims Admit Card 2021. With the help of these hall tickets, you get to know the exam dates. Thus, you can go through the below-mentioned points for the ibps.in RRB Scale 1 Officer Prelims Admit Card 2021.

  • Go to the IBPS website for the IBPS RRB Prelims Admit Card 2021.
  • Now, because of the importance, the notification carries, you will find the advertisement on the homepage notices.
  • After that, a link will open for a new page.
  • On that page, provide the registration ID and your password.
  • Then, when the admit card/ hall ticket is there, you can check the information and finally get a printout.

Links For IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Office Assistant Posts Admit Card 2021

IBPS RRB Prelims Admit Card 2021Available Now
IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Admit Card 2021Available Now
IBPS RRB Office Assistant Admit Card 2021Available Soon
WebsiteVisit Here

IBPS RRB Prelims Admit Card 2021 FAQs

What is IBPS RRB Prelims Exam Date 2021 ?

IBPS RRB Pre examinations are going to take place in the month of august 2021.

When Will ibps.in RRB Office Assistant Prelims Admit Card 2021 Release ?

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Pre Exam Call Letter 2021 is going to announce shortly.

How Can We Check IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Admit Card 2021 ?

process to download and check IBPS RRB Prelims Admit Card is displayed on this page.

Can we know some topics for the IBPS RRB Officer and Office Assistant exam 2021?

Some of the topics important for the IBPS RRB Officer and Office Assistant exam are Quantitative Aptitude, Financial Knowledge, Logical Reasoning, Computer Knowledge, Languages, and General Awareness.

Do the candidates appear for an interview in the IBPS RRB Officer Scale II posts?

Yes, the candidates appear for an interview in the IBPS RRB Officer Scale-II posts and in the Scale I posts.

Does the examination pattern remain the same for the Scale I and Office Assistant Prelims and Mains exams?

yes, the pattern of Prelims and Mains exam remain the same for both the above-mentioned posts.

Also Check

IBPS Clerk Exam Date 2021 Admit Card Prelims Exam Notification

IBPS Clerk XI Answer Key 2021 Exam Analysis

IBPS PO Prelims Cut off Marks 2021 Previous/ Expected

Leave a Comment

×