Pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2021 जारी PMKSNY Installment Status

Pradhan Mantri Narendra Modi has released the update regarding 2,000 Rs to each small and medium farmers in the form of installments. in total 6,000 Rs is given in 3 equal installments. those who wants to know Pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2021 should goto bottom of this page, under important links section pmkisan.gov.in Status is updated here on NHM Punjab.in.

Pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2021

Pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2021
Pmkisan.gov.in

New farmers who registered themselves and want to check their application status or want to check status of Aadhar Card Correction in Pmkisan.gov.in, Updating Of self registered farmer, you can also check adhar Link status on pmkisan.gov.in and therefore you can take the benefit of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi yojana 2021. Under this scheme PM kisan Yojana every marginal farmer in India is getting financial held of Rs 6000/- annually.

How To Check Pmkisan.gov.in Status 2021

Pmkisan.gov.in Status 2021 Application, Beneficiary, Farmer Registration Status Check
PM Kisan Website

Friends, here we will describe all the steps on how to Check pmkisan.gov.in status 2021 on website and PMKISAN GoI app. You don’t need to worry and just relax as we have mentioned step by step information for both website and PM kisan app for how to check status 2021 for PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana2021. Check out both the methods below:-

Steps To Check Pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2021

  • Firstly open browser and type pmkisan.gov.in in address bar.
  • Then a site of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana will open up.
  • Now look at right side of Screen, you will see Pmkisan.gov.in application status check tab, click on it.
  • Now they will ask you to fill your Aadhar card Number or Mobile Number or Bank Account number and then click on submit.
  • After this they will show you the current status of your pmkisan.gov.in application or PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana.
  • Now as you have checked all the information on pmkisan.gov.in application status, you can read below if you want to check it through PMKISAN GOI App.

How To Check Pmkisan.gov.in Status using PMKISAN App ?

  • Friends firstly make sure you have PMKisan App On your Mobile phone otherwise you can download it from pmkisan.gov.in or Google play store.
  • Then open the application and try to search for Beneficiary status check.
  • Click on it when you observe it.
  • Then fill the Aadhar Card number or Bank Account Number or Mobile Number to check your pmkisan.gov.in application status.
  • Next click on submit and status of your PMKISAN applications status will appear. Read it and find your Pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2021 of PM किसान सम्मान निधि योजना 2021.

Links For Pmkisan.gov.in Installment Status 2021

Direct Link To Check Pmkisan.gov.in Status 2021Direct Link – 1 Click
Correction FormPM Kisan Correction Form
Rejected ListClick Here To Check
PM Kisan ApplicationDownload PM KISAN APP
Official websiteVisit Here

You can check status of all the following pmkisan.gov.in schemes 2021, check below. we have appended a table below in which you can status of Various things on pmkisan.gov.in like Pmkisan.gov.in Application Status, farmer Registration status, PM Kisan Beneficiary Status 2021 and Correction on adhaar card information linked to Pm kisan official website. Following pmkisan.gov.in status can be checked online on official website of PM kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana. Visit PMKISAN.GOV.in to check status of all the following information on PM Kisan Yojana.

PM Kisan Installment Status Check 2021 Online

Pmkisan.gov.in Application status can be check online by visiting pmkisan.gov.in. We have provided step by step detail on how to check PM Kisan application status 2021, now you

should follow our every steps that we have mentioned to successfully check their Pmkisan.gov.in status for application. Firstly visit pmkisan.gov.in and then in the right side middle you will see application status check button. Click on it, then you have to fill either your mobile number or Aadhar card number or Bank Account number to check your status. After filling all the requisite information then click on Submit button. Now you can see you PM Kisan Application Status online 2021.

Windows 11 Download (One Click)Upgarde To Windows 11(5 Steps)
Cowin Registration (1 Click)Covid Vaccination Certificate Download (Now)

Pmkisan.gov.in Status 2021

As mentioned above you can follow same steps to check Pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2021 on pmkisan.gov.in. you have to visit pmkisan.gov.in then click on pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status of PM Kisan. After this you will be redirected to a new page where you have to fill your mobile no or aadhar card no or Bank account no to view Beneficiary Status at pmkisan.gov.in. after this you will be able to see your status.

PM Kisan Registration Status Check 2021

PM kisan Samman Nidhi yojana was designed by Central govt to provide financial assistance of Rs 6000/- annually to small and marginal farmers. You can PM kisan samman nidhi yojana farmer registration status by visiting official website of PM Kisan yojana which is pmkisan.gov.in and then search for Farmer Registration Status which will ask you information like Adhaar Card No or Bank Account NO or Mobile Number whichever you have at instant time. pmkisan.gov.in Farmer Registration Status for PM किसान सम्मान निधि योजना can be checked online by visiting PMKISAN.GOV.IN or on PMKISAN GoI App which can be downloaded from same website pmkisan.gov.in or from Google Play Store.

Pmkisan.gov.in Aadhar Status 2021

Aadhar card status of pm kisan account can be checked from Official website of PM किसान सम्मान निधि योजना which is created to give financial assistance to small and marginal farmers. You just have to fill your aadhar card number on pmkisan.gov.in Aadhar Status tab and then current status of your aadhar card linked to PM Kisan yojana will appear which you can download for reference.

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Installment Status

Link Aadhaar Card With Pan Card

Pm Kisan 9th Installment Date 2021

PM Kisan Rejected List 2021

Jio phone Next Feature, Price, Launch

State Wise Pmkisan.gov.in Status

StateNo of Beneficiaries
Maharashtra11426523
Uttar Pradesh27975940
Madhya Pradesh8846966
Kerala3709781
Karnataka5658947
Tamil Nadu4863354
Goa11794
Daman And Diu
Pondicherry
Gujarat6291277
West Bengal2204390
Bihar8190261
Jharkhand3070969
Chattisgarh3663113
Telangana3933836
Andhra Pradesh5810850
Assam3122499
Odisha4050227
Sikkim19652
Arunachal Pradesh98234
Rajasthan7745951
Himachal Pradesh951435
Punjab2375049
Haryana1943518
Jammu and Kashmir1205502
Ladakh25216
Meghalya191513
Manipur596280
Mizoram198779
Nagaland213561
Uttarakhand911957

FAQ’s For Pmkisan.gov.in Status 2021

How To Check Pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status ?

very simple, visit this website and you will get to know all the details.

How can I check my beneficiary status of PM किसान सम्मान निधि योजना?

You have to visit pmkisan.gov.in and then click on beneficiary status check tab. After filling out all the information you will be able to check status of your Pmkisan.gov.in beneficiary status.

How can I register myself as New Farmer for PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 2021?

Firstly you have to visit official website of PM kisan pmkisan.gov.in and then click on New Farmer Registration. Fill all the requisite information and then you will be registered. You can check application status by steps mentioned above.

What is the total financial help given through PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana?

In total there will be help of Rs 6000/- per year to marginal farmers who will be eligible for benfit.

How can I check my pmkisan application status from PMKISAN Mobile Application?

You have to follow steps mentioned above in our pmkisan.gov.in status check paragraph and then get your pmkisan.gov.in application status 2021.

How can I download state wise beneficiary list of PMKISAN Samman Nidhi Yojana 2021?

You have to click on beneficiary list and then fill out your state and district details. After this you will be able to download beneficiary list of state and then check your application name on it.

Is Pmkisan.nic.in official Website ?

Well, the only official website for Farmers by government of India is Pmkisan.gov.in. there is no such website by the name of Pmkisan.nic.in.