WB SET Result 2022 Date, Cut Off Marks, Merit List

There is a good news for all the candidates who sat for West Bengal State Eligibility Test, on 09th Jan 2022. As the WB SET Result 2022 Date is expected in the month of February. Hence all the candidates can now check the expected date for checking their Asst. Prof. exam result. Moreover the result is likely to be out soon, hence you can follow this page regularly for important updates with respect to your exams. Also in this article we will be covering the WB SET Cut Off 2022 Expected. Thereafter you can expect your result based on the West Bengal SET Result 2022 Date we will be sharing below.

WB SET Result 2022
West Bengal SET Result 2022

Finally check details regarding the West Bengal SET Merit List 2022 and overall SET exam result below. Let us know if you still have any doubts, by putting it in the comment section regarding the WB SET exam 2022.

WB SET Result 2022

Earlier around 1 lakh candidates have appeared for the West Bengal SET exam 2022 for the Asst. Prof. post. Hence after that the candidates were searching everywhere to get some insight on the expected WB SET Result 2022. However in the latest move towards the SET exam, the College Service Commission (CSC) has released the answer keys & objection link on 25th Jan 2022. Thereafter now the WB CSC board is busy in examining the result of the candidates, hence it is likely to deliver the result by this month.

WB SET Answer Key 2022

As since the exam is over, the board is continuously updating the progress in terms of the SET paper, for the candidates. Therefore they can assure that as soon as the result is compiled, the WB CWC will first release the notification on the same. Afterwards in a day or two or as announced in its update, you will then receive your West Bengal SET Result 2022. As we are currently examining the speed of the board so far in this regard, hence no sooner than the 4th week of February you can expect the results. Therefore you must stick to our page https://nhmpunjab.in to get all the details on time.

wbcsc.org.in State Eligibility Test Result Date 2022

A. Board nameWest Bengal College Service Commission Board
B. Article forSET 2022 exam
C. Date of Paper09th Jan 2022
D. WB SET Result 2022 DateExpected by 4th week of February 2022
E. WB SET Cut Off 2022TBA
F. WB SET Merit List 2022TBA
G. Check your SET Resultwbcsc.org.in

Process To Check West Bengal SET Result 2022

So despite having good time from now until your West Bengal SET 2022 Result is released. Hence here is how you can have a look at the Result as soon as the same is OUT, most probably by 04th week of Feb 2022.

  • Firstly reach West Bengal CSC page for checking the SET result @ https://wbcsc.org.in/wbcsc/SET.aspx.
  • Secondly now there at the Result downloading section, at the top you will find the latest link for West Bengal State Eligibility Test 2022 results.
  • Afterwards, insert your SET 2022 Roll no./ or registration no. Along with this add your DOB as well.
  • Lastly in the new page, you will be able to check your WB SET Result 2022 there.

WB State Eligibility Test Expected Cut Off 2022

The West Bengal SET Cut Off 2022 will soon be available along with your result. Therefore you can then check the actual WB State Eligibility Test Cut Off 2022 exam. The passing marks will determine who all are eligible to receive the certificate upon clearing the exam successfully. Moreover the cut off for the WB SET exam will be released as per the category of the candidate participating in the same. Thereafter you can even have a look at the WB CET Cut Off 2022 for various subjects as listed here:

Subject NameGen. CategoryOBC categorySC categoryST category
A. ENGLISH52.8 48.62 46.2344.12
B. BENGALI62.4958.25649.12
C. SANSKRIT62.3758.25649.12
D. Political Sci.62.135655.2149.7
E. Economics61.2354.0252.6747.8
F. Commerce60.1458.249.2350.05
G. History5651.235044.12
H. Geography55.2352.1051.0348

The cut off as shown here for the SET 2022, might differ from the actual cut off. This could be due to large no. of candidates sitting against few vacancies. Or also as per the highest score achieved this year by the candidate. However you are likely to get these WB SET Cut Off 2022.

West Bengal SET Merit List 2022

The West Bengal SET Merit List 2022 is the last step in the SET recruitment. Hence only those qualifying the cut off marks for the SET exam might have the chances of getting merit in. The WB SET Merit List 2022 will not be declared immediately after the SET result, however it will be out in some time, once all the process is over. Thereafter the WB SET Merit List 2022 in the form of pdf will be released by WB CSC on their portal. Which can be used by the candidate to check their name and roll no, if they have make it in the West Bengal SET Merit List 2022 or not.

Links To Check wbcsc.org.in SET Result 2022

Official WebsiteClick Here
WB SET Result 2022 & Cut OffCheck Here
Our Portalnhmpunjab.in

FAQs WB SET Result 2022 Date

Is the West Bengal CSC SET 2022 Result out?

No, the result is yet to be released by College Service Commission. However check the expected result date inside.

How can I check my WBCSC State Eligibility Test Result 2022?

The steps and direct link for checking SET 2022 result is shared here. Check now.

What is the official website?

wbcsc.org.in

Leave a Comment

×