Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Cut Off Marks 2021 Navy TM Mate Expected Cutoff

Check Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Cut Off Marks 2021 for Expected basis. Here we are also sharing UR, OBC, SC and ST Indian Navy Tradesman Cutoff 2021 and even for previous year also.

So, Now all those who were searching to check Indian Navy TM Cut off 2021, can check the table given below for Indian Navy Tradesman expected cut off marks 2021 for examination which held on 20th March 2021 and 21st March 2021. Each command has its specific cut off depending upon the availability of seats Vs no of applicants applied. Eastern Command, Western Command and Southern Naval command cut off for tradesman mate is given below.

The Indian Navy released a notification for the recruitment of Tradesman. The Navy has released a total of 1,159 vacancies for the Tradesman post. Also, the Navy started the online applications for the post on 22nd Feb 2021. These application forms were valid till 7th March 2021. All the three Commands of the Navy have different vacancies and for different categories of candidates.

You must be knowing that the selection procedure for the Tradesman posts. The procedure is easy and includes the basic screening of Applications and then the online written examination. After this, the only remaining step is the Document Verification. Here, the candidates have to present all the necessary documents to the verification Board.

Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Cut Off Marks 2021

Candidates, we have mentioned above that the Navy took applications for the post of Tradesman Mate (TMM). Now, you all will be sitting for the written examination on 20th March and 21st March 2021. After the written test, the Department will release the final result, based on which those who clear will be called for the Document Verification.

Talking about the duties that the Tradesman Mate has to perform are managing files within the office area, cleaning of the premises/ unit/ section, and maintenance of ship/ submarine. Moreover, the person is also responsible for photocopying, receiving/ sending letters, FAX, etc. Thus, there are responsibilities that the recruits have to take and work upon.

Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Cut Off Marks 2021 (Expected/ Previous)

Now, talking about the establishment of the Indian Navy, the government formed it in 1612. This makes the Navy the first force in India, however, it was under the British then. Also, it gives a great opportunity to the candidates to work with the Services and also get a secure future ahead. Therefore, the candidates must make the best use of this opportunity presented by the Navy. Candidates, in this post, we have talked about the Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Cut Off Marks 2021, both previous years and expected. Therefore, you must give the article below a read to get the idea of how much to score to clear the exam and then come in merit.

joinindiannavy.gov.in Tradesman Mate Cut Off 2021 (Expected/ Previous)

ForceThe Indian Navy
PostTradesman Mate
Exam levelAll India
AuthorityIndian Navy
Article CategoryCut Off Marks
Type of PostNon-Gazetted, Group C
Post Vacancies1159
Application PeriodFeb 22nd, 2021 to Mar 7, 2021
Exam Date20th March 2021 and 21st March 2021
ResultWill be Available
Websitejoinindiannavy.gov.in

Tradesman Mate Indian Navy Cutoff Marks 2021

Candidates, now that you will be sitting for the written examination on 22nd or 21st March 2021, you should check the vacancies too. The Navy has released a total of 1159 vacancies and these are divided into various Commands and categories of candidates. Once you check them, you’ll know that thousands of candidates would have applied for fewer vacancies. Thus, go through the table once.

CommandEastern Naval CommandSouthern Naval CommandWestern Naval CommandTotal
Unreserved30357133493
Other Backward Classes1633787287
Scheduled Castes1161648180
Scheduled Tribes5722483
Economically Weaker Section711332116
Total7101253241159
Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Cut Off 2021 (Command Wise)

Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Exam Pattern and Selection Process 2021

Candidates, you must be knowing that the examination pattern forms a very important part of preparations. This means, that you have to check it once before leaving for the exam. Moreover, when you check the pattern before sitting for the exam, you get to know the topics well. Also, you get to know the subjects you have to work on and the ones you are strong at. Therefore, check the table below once.

SubjectsMarks
General Awareness25
Reasoning and General Intelligence25
English (General)25
Numerical Aptitude25
Total100

Also, we would like to tell you about the selection process, however, you must be knowing it. Candidates start with the online application forms. Once they fill in the forms, the department screens the applications based on various factors. After some time, when the Department has screened in the forms, it selects few forms and releases an examination date for the candidates. When the candidates sit for the exam, the Department releases the results. On the basis of these results, the candidates are called for Document Verification. Finally, the merit is released based on the vacancies and the selected candidates get to join the Navy.

Tradesman Mate Indian Navy Cut Off Marks 2021- Expected and Previous

CategoriesExpected Cut Off Marks (Total- 100)
Unreserved/ General70-74
Other Backward Classes64-69
Scheduled Classes57-63
Scheduled Tribes51-56

Indian Navy Tradesman Previous Year’s Cut-Off Marks

CategoriesCut Off Marks (Total- 100)
General/ Unreserved73-75
Other Backward Classes69-71
Scheduled Classes64-66
Scheduled Tribes59-61

In the above paragraphs, you have read about various important things. Now, we would like to update you about the Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Cut Off Marks 2021. The Department of recruitment selects the candidates based on the Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Expected Cut Off 2021 it decides. The Indian Navy Mate Cutoff 2021 depend on factors like last year’s Indian Navy Mate Cutoff marks, vacancies open, number of applications, categories of candidates, etc. Here, we have provided the Join Indian Navy Tradesman Cut-off marks for last year and the expected ones for this time. However, the Indian Navy Tradesman Cut Off Marks for this year can vary from the one mentioned above.

Result Checking Steps for Indian Navy Tradesman Mate 2021

Once the results are available on the website of the Indian Navy, you can follow the below-mentioned steps to check it.

  • Visit the official website of the Indian Navy, which is joinindiannavy.gov.in.
  • On the Career and Jobs section of the homepage, you will find the Become a Naval Civilian link.
  • Once you click on the link, a new page will appear.
  • Then, you will have to select the option to check the relevant result.
  • Now, the result file will open on the screen.
  • You can check the result there and also download it for future use.

Links To Download Indian Navy Tradesman Cut Off 2021

Result Status:Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Result 2021
Check Indian Navy Tradesman Cut Off Marks 2021:Available After Results
Site:https://www.joinindiannavy.gov.in/

Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Cut Off Marks 2021 FAQs

What information is usually mentioned on the Indian Navy Tradesman result?

You will find the names, advertisement no., gender, category, father’s name, result status, etc. on the result of the Indian Navy Tradesman result.

Can we get a revaluation of our marks if we are not satisfied?

No, the mark sheet and the results released are final, so no one can apply for revaluation.

Is it mandatory to go for document verification?

Yes, all the candidates have to go for document verification.

Where can we know the expected cut-off marks for the Tradesman Mate exam 2021?

You can read the post above to know the expected cut-off marks for the Indian Navy Tradesman Mate exam 2021, which can change to some extent.

Leave a Comment